GBHWC Directory

Director's Office
Theresa Arriola   Director 647-1946 128
Carissa Pangelinan   Deputy Director 647-1902 124
      647-5407 115
Tavia Manglona   Special Project Coordinator (SPC) 647-5400 122
Florence Landry   Administrative Aide (AA) 647-1901 122
Karla Janessa Respicio   Clerk II 647-5332 261
    Fax 649-6948 122
        122
    Conference Room 647-1903 127
         
         
         
Regulatory Affairs/QA
Cydsel Toledo   QI Coordinator 647-5323 123
                        Program Coordinator I 647-2039 123
Financial
Debbie Paulino   Administrative  Officer (AO) 647-5302 119
Maria T. Lozada   Administrative  Officer (AO) 647-5407 113
Lorraine Solang   Administrative Assistant 647-5326
 
  117
Katrina Messer   Administrative Assistant 647-5420     117
    Administrative Assistant
647-5311
 
    117
    Administrative Assistant 647-5448      117
Charlene Cruz   Project Specialist (Project Tulaika) 647-5449      117
    Fax 647-5402      113
Personnel
MaeLei Sampson   Program Coordinator II   647-5335 114
Christopher Duenas   Customer SAervice Supervisor 647-5448 117
MIS/IT
Joseph Baza   Computer System Analyst II 647-5331 112
Fred Borja   Computer System Analyst I 647-5324 113B
         
Patient Affairs
Marilyn Aflague   Administrative Services Officer (ASO) 647-5397 266
Vanessa Camacho   Claims Specialist 647-5396 266
    Claims Specialist 647-5396 205
Facility Operations
Charles Pangelinan   Management Analyst III 647-5315 120
Joseph Chargualaf   Maint Spec    
Joe Bejado   Maint Spec 647-5340 104
Frank Mafnas   HK Supervisor 647-5340 103
Vincent Cruz, Jr.   Maint Worker 647-5340 104
    Maint Spec 647-5340 104
Juanita A. Leon Guerrero   House Keeper    
Security Guards -  Cellular Mobile : 888-9751
Allan Ignacio   Guard  647-5341 222
Frederico Dela Cruz   Guard 647-5341 222
Sabine Chargualaf   Guard 647-5341 222
Jose Saralu   Guard 647-5341 222
Jimmy Manibusan   Guard 647-5341 222
Sonnie Santos   Guard 647-5341 222
Dylan Baza   Guard 647-5341 222
Zachary Aquino   Guard 647-5341 222
Professional Support 
Psychiatrist
Dr. Ariel Ismael   Medical Director 647-5457 271
    Psychiatrist 647-5350 217
Dr.    Psychiatrist 647-5413 268
Dr. Victor M. Perez   Psychiatrist 647-0297 269
Dr.    Psychiatrist 647-5735 270
Psychologist        
    Psychologist 647-5451 335
Dr. Mary Fegurgur   Psychologist 647-2069 335
Dr. Allen Butler   Psychologist 647-2068 335
    Psychologist 647-2061 335
    Psychologist 647-2070 335
Pharmacy        
Quenie - Mei T. Fisher   Chief Pharmacist 647-5352 277
Cristina V. Marquez   Pharmacy Technician 647-0347 277
         
Training / Education
Michelle Sasamoto   Training Officer / Program Coordinator IV 647-5448 117
Richard Richards   PC I / ADA Coordinator (Tamuning Branch) 647-5471 110
    Detailed to Prevention and Training Office 477-2301 STE.205F
Conference Calling   Conf Call 647-5478 110
 
Child-Adolescent Services Division
I' Famagu-on'ta - Ste. 109F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
Tyrone Bryan Administrator 477-5349  
    300-4081  
  Secretary II 477-5338  
    300-3205  
  Fax 477-5330  
Vivian K. Yi SW III 300-4062  
Junazon Hautea SW III 300-4065  
Amy S. Santos SW III 300-4079  
Jennifer Lujan Cruz SW III 300-4067  
Lynnette M. Arriola PSW II 300-4069  
Christine Salas SW II 300-4063  
Ovita Perez PSW II 300-4068  
  PSW II 477-5334  
  PSW I 300-4061  
  Care Coor 477-4066  
  Care Coor 477-8850  
Elisa Duenas Social Worker III 300-4060  
Consuelo D. Rabara Social Worker III 300-4064  
  Care Coor    
Carolyne Zieber Care Coor 300-4080  
Joseph Sebastian Key Family Contact Coordinator 300-4073  
May Joy Ordano Data Admin Clerk 300-3205  
Mary Jean Borja Key Family Contact Coordinator 300-4070  
  Key Family Contact Coordinator 300-4071  
Esther Figir Youth Coor. 300-4077  
    300-4072  
J&G Phones 477-1050 477-8847-51  
Project Tulaika
Helen Onedera Project Director 647-5458  
       
Rowena Morada Technical Assistance Coordinator    
  Social Marketer 647-5317  
Jesse Libby Youth( Data) Coordinator    
  Key Family Contact Coordinator    
Mc Jason De Luna Lead Care Coordinator    
  Care Coordinator    
Alyssa Roberto Care Coordinator    
Brandy-Jose Martinez Special Project Coordinator (FDA)    
Gerard Sablan Care Coordinator    
Esther Santos Key Family Contact Coordinator    
Davy Welle Technical Assistance Coordinator    
Serenity Home - 15B S. Luisa Carlos Heights, Upper Tumon (RRP)
Serenity Home Telephone Number   649-0682  
  PT II    
Stacy Ann Sosef PT II    
Joshua Alerta PT I    
  PT II    
Kristio Torres PT II    
Stephanie Aguon PT I    
Josephine Santos PT I    
Lynette Anne Javier PT I    
Amy Doreen Casten PT I    
Maria Antonette Tenorio PT I    
 
Clinical Services Division
Reina Sanchez  Clinical Administrator 647-5303 347        
CSD Reception/Registration Office              
Yvette Nicole McDonald Customer Service Supervisor 647-5440 266        
Derick Finona CPA II 647-5325 266        
Timmysha Lujan Clerk I 647-5325 266        
               
Published Line Information 647-5330 203        
  Fax 647-0250 203        
Interns   647-5475 328        
Multi-Purpose Room Interns 647-2041 209        
               
Medical Records
       
Barsen Adelbai Management Analyst III 647-5343 266        
Jesse McDaniel Medical Records Clerk 647-5343 266        
               
Eleanor Tevid CPA I 647-5344 266        
    647-5344 266        
Gary Famisaran
QAPI Coordinator
 
647-5422 266        
  Fax 647-0191 266        
Adult Counseling
       
Sylvia Quinata Adult Counselor Supervisor 647-5733 330        
  Adult Counselor 647-1112 333        
Bernadette Mathews Adult Counselor 647-2049 331        
Frances Munoz Adult Counselor 647-2054 333        
Rethelje Diaz Finona Adult Counselor 647-2052 331        
Beverly Alave DelosReyes Adult Counselor 647-5447 331        
Shalene Crisostomo Adult Counselor 647-2057 330        
Rosemarie Hermosa Adult Counselor 647-2058 333        
Jason Taitano Adult Counselor 647-1112 331        
Nancy Swamy Adult Counselor 647-1112 333        
  Adult Counselor 647-2056 333        
Residential Recovery Program (RRP) Homes
       
Shermalin Pineda RRP Manager 647-2047 325        
  Project Manager 647-2045 325        
    647-2045 325        
Arianna Blas Naputi PT II 647-2045 325        
Residential Day Program (RDP)    632-2092          
               
Lillian Taitague PT I            
Guma Asusena - 110 SE Msg. Jose Leon Guerrero St., Asan
       
Asan   473-2606 / 473-2607          
Angelie De Alba PT II            
Stephanie Pelena Ybarzabal PT I            
Denis Rivera PT I            
James Duenas PT I            
Ann Santos PT I            
Jacqueline Garcia PT I            
Ryan Navio PT I            
Daisy Sosef PT I            
Nanette Flores PT I            
Jeannie T. Gaag
PT I
           
Guma Serenidad       North Commissioner Charfauros Court, Agat
       
    637-1443 / 637-1444          
Lorenda Edward PT I            
Emma Salcedo PT I            
Charles Bautista PT II            
Mishael Esebei PT I            
Christyann Byrd
PT I
           
Manolo Cordero
PT II
           
David Fejeran PT I            
Rosarina Kilmete PT I            
Guma Pahong - 112 Chalan Pahong, Ironwood Manor, Dededo
       
Young Adult Home   632-2095          
Rodel Ybarzabal PT II            
Benji Espinol PT I            
Benjamin Bustos, Jr. PT II            
Violeta Garcia PT I            
Elvis McCallister PT II            
April Yumol PT I            
Presenta Onopey PT I            
Melissa Precilla PT I            
Guillermo Andrade PT I            
  PT I            
John Patis PT II            
Guma Ifit - 158 Kayen Totot, Ironwood Glenn, Dededo
       
    632-2092          
Guma Metgot - 169 Kayen Dulili, Ironwood Glenn, Dededo
       
Theodosia Sarmog PT I 632-2114          
Jonathan Champaco PT I            
Raycia Charfauros PT I            
Anastasia Laigimatau PT I            
Cynthia Hetiback PT I            
  PT II            
Guma Kamia - 146 Kayon Gaogao, Ironwood Manor, Dededo
       
Young Adult Home   632-2093          
Amelita Topacio PT I            
Jonathan Champaco
PT I
           
Betty Ann Guzman PT I            
Ironwood Heights Ipao Rd.
       
GBHWC Unit 1102 Chalan Gagu 989-5405          
GBHWC Unit 2102 Chalan Gagu 989-5406          
GBHWC Unit 2107 Chalan Gagu 989-5407          
GBHWC Unit 3103 Chalan Gagu 989-5409          
               
Community Support Services
       
Klein Mallare Acting CSS Supervisor 647-5432 350        
    647-0347 274        
  Fax 649-6152 331        
  PC II 647-2042 219        
Julie Laurente SW II 647-5431 349        
Annette Santos SW II 647-5416 349        
Julienne L. G. Martinez SW II 647-5416 349        
Maryann Macasero SW II 647-5408 350        
Mikaila San Nicolas SW II 647-5432 353        
Sherileen Torres SW I 647-5409 351        
  SW II 647-5354 353        
  SW I 647-5334 351        
Shirley Olkeriil SW III 647-5333 352        
James Smits SW III 647-5410 219        
Dina Fegurgur SW III 647-2045 325        
    647-5406 348        
  SW II 647-5334 352        
Suzann Mafnas SW II 647-5334 351        
Joseph Pablo PT I 647-5474 345        
  PC II 647-5337 333        
Juanita Domingo-Castro CPA I 647-5337 333        
Jean Quitugua CPA I 647-5337 333        
Dolores SanNicolas PT II 647-5406          
Dorothy Parker CPA I 647-5406 348        
  PT II 647-5474 345        
Jeffrey Muna PT II 647-5474 345        
Julie Cruz PTI 647-5406 348        
 
       
Odilia Jaime (Detailed to Patient Affairs ) PT I   282        
      286        
               
Drug & Alcohol Treatment -  Ste. 105F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
       
Athena R. Duenas Substance Abuse Program Supervisor 475-5443          
Jennifer Faasuamalie Wrd Proc 475-5438/40          
  Fax 477-7782          
Theresa Dante PT II 475-5450          
Tracy C. Quitugua CDTS III 475-5441          
ValerieJean Mansapit CDTS II 475-5446          
Regis Reyes CSAC / ICADC 475-5451          
Raymond Sanz CSAC II 475-5451          
Sam Choffat PT I 475-5448          
Mahmoud El Sayeh PT I 475-5447          
Thomas Talavera PT I            
Julio Gomez CDTS I 475-5439          
Rodrigo Herradura PT I 475-5449          
SBIRT Office SBIRT 635-7545          
Dean Toves Substance Abuse Counselor 475-5445          
Public Line   475-5444          
Prevention & Training / PEACE - Ste. 205F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
       
  Prevention & Training / PEACE Supervisor 477-9080          
Michelle Sasamoto PCIV 477-8863          
Deborah A. Duenas PCIII 477-9079          
Richard Richards PCI 477-2301          
    477-2303          
Sara Harrell PCIV 477-9081          
  PC II 477-9080          
  R & S 477-9082          
  RecTrpy 477-8861          
  PC III 477-8862          
Thomas J.Iglesias PC III 477-9083          
Audrey Benavente PC II 477-2305          
               
  Fax 477-9076          
 
Nursing Services Division
Nursing Services     Contact: 647-8837     Hours : 8-5pm
Leonora G. Urbano Psychiatric Nursing Administrator 647-8837 216
       
  Fax 647-5444 AIU
Medication Clinic     Contact :  647-5345 / 5352          Hours : 8-6pm
Jeremy Lloyd-Taitano Nurse III 647-5352 275
  LPN II 647-5345 277
Exam Room Fax 647-5403 275
       
PCONS /COT
Kristine Pedrajas Nurse II  647-5411 279
Miriam Carino LPN I
647-5411  
279
       
       
AIU/CIU Nurses       Intake/ Emergency      Contact :  647-8844           HOURS : 24 Hours
AIU - Adult Intake Unit   647-5417/43 AIU
CIU - Children Intake Unit   647-8844/90 CIU
Nurses      
Rosemin Sogo-An Nurse III    
Corazon Madriaga Nurse I    
Baby Julia Martin Nurse I    
Angeli Torres Nurse I    
Ruth Pablo Nurse II    
Richard Gatdula Nurse I    
Rosita Adamos Nurse I    
Arleen Dela Cruz Nurse I    
  Nurse I    
  Nurse I    
Rex Cezar Enriquez Nurse I    
Psychiatric Technicians
Maria (Louie) Tovillo PT II    
Jason Topacio PT II    
Rose Gomez PT II    
Jayne Petree PT II    
Manny Puno PT II    
Elizabeth Valencia PT II    
Mary Jane M. Aspiras PT II    
Naomi Mangubat PT II    
  PT II    
Chris Legaspi PT I    
Jan Mabini PT II    
Jennifer Toledo PT II    
Dalisay Sucgang PT II    
  PT II    
Hernesto Regalado PT I    
  PT I    
Jess Yao PT I    
Marc Israel Fortes PT I    
Healing Hearts - 215 Father Duenas Dr., Tamuning
Maria Teresa Aguon Pgm Mgr 647-5423  
Candida Lapid CPA II 647-5351  
Dr. Ellen Bez Consultant 647-5414  
Ann Paro Rios Nurse I 647-5424  
Valerie Cepeda SW III 647-5339  
Clarissa F. Maniebo SW III 647-5412  
  Fax 647-5414  
       
 
Guma Mami Inc.
I Hinanao-ta - 105 Hibiscus St., Mangilao
 Hinanao-ta   969-1505  
Mary Clare Home - 115 Hibiscus St., Mangilao
Mary Clare Home   989-1505  
 
Latte Treatment
TGH - 308 Father Duenas Dr., Tamuning
Latte Treatment   647-5390  
Rays of Hope - 168 Tun Josen Emetian St., Tamuning
Latte Treatment   646-5023  
 
Catholic Social Service
Karidat  Tumon A - 130 A Estralita St., Tumon Heights
Karidat  Tumon A    646-4005  
Karidat  Mangilao A - 308 Mamis St., Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao A   734-4196  
Karidat  Mangilao B - 199F Baryan Heights Latte Heights, Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao B   633-1882  
Karidat  Mangilao B - 199F Baryan Heights Latte Heights, Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao C   633-1883  
Community Habilitation Program- Mongmong
Lou Bitanga   472-8598  
RESPITE Care - Barrigada Heights
    635-1408  
 
Oasis Empowerment Center
Sagan Mami - 396 West O'Brien Dr., Hagatna
Delores Taijeron PM 989-4609  
    646-4601  
  Fax 472-0217  

 
Contact