GBHWC Directory

Director's Office
Theresa Arriola   Director 647-1946 128
Carissa Pangelinan   Deputy Director 647-1902 124
      647-5407 115
Lorraine Solang   Secretary 647-1901 122
Florence Landry   Administrative Aide 647-1901 122
Karla Janessa Respicio   Clerk II 647-5332 261
    Fax 649-6948 122
        122
    Conference Room 647-1903 127
Regulatory Affairs/QA
Cydsel Toledo   QI Coordinator 647-5323 123
MeShaun Bamba                         Program Coordinator I 647-2039 123
Financial
Debbie Paulino   Administrative  Officer (AO) 647-5302 119
Maria T. Lozada   Administrative  Officer (AO) 647-5407 113
Clarice Peredo   Administrative Assistant 647-5326
 
  117
Katrina Messer   Administrative Assistant 647-5420     117
    Administrative Assistant
647-5311
 
    117
    Administrative Assistant 647-5448      117
Charlene Cruz   Project Specialist (Project Tulaika) 647-5449      117
    Fax 647-5402      113
Personnel
MaeLei Sampson   Program Coordinator II   647-5335 114
      647-5448 117
MIS/IT
Joseph Baza   Computer System Analyst II 647-5331 112
Fred Borja   Computer System Analyst I 647-5324 113B
         
Patient Affairs
Marilyn Aflague   Administrative Services Officer (ASO) 647-5397 266
Vanessa Camacho   Claims Specialist 647-5396 266
Julia T. Blas   Claims Specialist 647-5396 205
Facility Operations
Alfred Garrido   Safety/GuardSupervisor 647-5315 120
    Acting Program Coordinator III (PC III)     
Joe Bejado   Maint Spec 647-5340 104
Frank Mafnas   HK Supervisor 647-5340 103
Vincent Cruz, Jr.   Maint Worker 647-5340 104
Jimmy Mantanona   Maint Spec 647-5340 104
Juanita A. Leon Guerrero   House Keeper    
Security Guards -  Cellular Mobile : 888-9751
Allan Ignacio   Guard  647-5341 222
Frederico Dela Cruz   Guard 647-5341 222
Sabine Chargualaf   Guard 647-5341 222
Jose Saralu   Guard 647-5341 222
Jimmy Manibusan   Guard 647-5341 222
Sonnie Santos   Guard 647-5341 222
Timothy Burrell   Guard 647-5341 222
Professional Support 
Psychiatrist
Dr. Ariel Ismael   Medical Director 647-5457 271
Dr. Ione De Jesus   Psychiatrist 647-5350 217
Dr.    Psychiatrist 647-5413 268
Dr. Victor M. Perez   Psychiatrist 647-0297 269
Dr. Abner Pasatiempo   Psychiatrist 647-5735 270
Psychologist        
    Psychologist 647-5451 335
Dr. Mary Fegurgur   Psychologist 647-2069 335
    Psychologist 647-2068 335
    Psychologist 647-2061 335
    Psychologist 647-2070 335
Pharmacy        
Quenie - Mei T. Fisher   Chief Pharmacist 647-5352 277
Cristina V. Marquez   Pharmacy Technician 647-0347 277
Training / Education
    Training Officer 647-5448 117
Richard Richards   PC I / ADA Coordinator (Tamuning Branch) 647-5471 110
    Detailed to Prevention and Training Office ( Hagatna Branch) 477-2301 STE.205F
Conference Calling   Conf Call 647-5478 110
 
Child-Adolescent Services Division
I' Famagu-on'ta - Ste. 109F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
Annie Unpingco Administrator 477-5349  
    300-4081  
  Secretary II 477-5338  
    300-3205  
  Fax 477-5330  
Vivian K. Yi SW III 300-4062  
Junazon Hautea SW III 300-4065  
Amy S. Santos SW III 300-4079  
Jennifer Lujan Cruz SW III 300-4067  
Lynnette M. Arriola PSW II 300-4069  
Sarah Hunt SW II 300-4063  
Ovita Perez PSW II 300-4068  
Jesse Baleto PSW II 477-5334  
Tyrone Bryan PSW I 300-4061  
  Care Coor 477-4066  
Josealyn Eria Care Coor 477-8850  
Elisa Duenas Social Worker III 300-4060  
Consuelo D. Rabara Social Worker III 300-4064  
  Care Coor    
Carolyne Zieber Care Coor 300-4080  
Joseph Sebastian Key Family Contact Coordinator 300-4073  
May Joy Ordano Data Admin Clerk 300-3205  
Mary Jean Borja Key Family Contact Coordinator 300-4070  
Julyne Manglona Key Family Contact Coordinator 300-4071  
Esther Figir Youth Coor. 300-4077  
    300-4072  
J&G Phones 477-1050 477-8847-51  
Project Tulaika
Helen Onedera Project Director 647-5458  
Charlene Cruz Project Specialist    
Rowena Morada Technical Assistance Coordinator    
Nia Serneo Social Marketer 647-5317  
Jesse Libby Youth( Data) Coordinator    
  Key Family Contact Coordinator    
Mc Jason De Luna Lead Care Coordinator    
Jonah Jose Cabiles Care Coordinator    
Alyssa Roberto Care Coordinator    
Brandy-Jose Martinez Key Family Contact Coordinator    
Gerard Sablan Care Coordinator    
Esther Santos Key Family Contact Coordinator    
Davy Welle Technical Assistance Coordinator    
Serenity Home - 15B S. Luisa Carlos Heights, Upper Tumon (RRP)
Serenity Home Telephone Number   649-0682  
  PT II    
Stacy Ann Sosef PT II    
Joshua Alerta PT I    
  PT II    
Kristio Torres PT II    
Stephanie Aguon PT I    
Josephine Santos PT I    
Lynette Anne Javier PT I    
Amy Doreen Casten PT I    
Maria Antonette Tenorio PT I    
 
Clinical Services Division
Reina Sanchez Acting Clinical Administrator 647-5303 347
CSD Reception/Registration Office      
Yvette Nicole McDonald PT I 647-5440 266
Derick Finona CPA II 647-5325 266
Timmysha Lujan Clerk I 647-5325 266
       
Published Line Information 647-5330 203
  Fax 647-0250 203
Interns   647-5475 328
Multi-Purpose Room Interns 647-2041 209
       
Medical Records
Jesse McDaniel Medical Records Clerk 647-5343 266
Eleanor Tevid CPA I 647-5344 266
    647-5344 266
Gary Famisaran
QAPI Coordinator
 
647-5422 266
  Fax 647-0191 266
Adult Counseling
Sylvia Quinata Adult Counselor Supervisor 647-5733 330
  Adult Counselor 647-1112 333
Bernadette Mathews Adult Counselor 647-2049 331
Frances Munoz Adult Counselor 647-2054 333
Rethelje Diaz Finona Adult Counselor 647-2052 331
Beverly Alave DelosReyes Adult Counselor 647-5447 331
  Adult Counselor 647-2057 330
Terilynn Francisco Adult Counselor 647-2058 333
Jason Taitano Adult Counselor 647-1112 331
Nancy Swamy Adult Counselor 647-1112 333
Ricky Mendiola Adult Counselor 647-2056 333
Residential Recovery Program (RRP) Homes
Shermalin Pineda RRP Manager 647-2047 325
Barsen Adelbai Project Manager 647-2045 325
    647-2045 325
Arianna Blas Naputi PT II 647-2045 325
Residential Day Program (RDP)    632-2092  
       
Lillian Taitague PT I    
Guma Asusena - 110 SE Msg. Jose Leon Guerrero St., Asan
Asan   473-2606 / 473-2607  
Angelie De Alba PT II    
Stephanie Pelena Ybarzabal PT I    
Denis Rivera PT I    
James Duenas PT I    
Ann Santos PT I    
Jacqueline Garcia PT I    
Ryan Navio PT I    
Daisy Sosef PT I    
Nanette Flores PT I    
Jeannie T. Gaag
PT I
   
Guma Serenidad       North Commissioner Charfauros Court, Agat
    637-1443 / 637-1444  
Lorenda Edward PT I    
Emma Salcedo PT I    
Charles Bautista PT II    
Mishael Esebei PT I    
Christyann Byrd
PT I
   
Manolo Cordero
PT II
   
David Fejeran PT I    
Rosarina Kilmete PT I    
Guma Pahong - 112 Chalan Pahong, Ironwood Manor, Dededo
Young Adult Home   632-2095  
Rodel Ybarzabal PT II    
Benji Espinol PT I    
Benjamin Bustos, Jr. PT II    
Violeta Garcia PT I    
Elvis McCallister PT II    
April Yumol PT I    
Presenta Onopey PT I    
Melissa Precilla PT I    
Guillermo Andrade PT I    
Travis Santos PT I    
John Patis PT II    
Guma Ifit - 158 Kayen Totot, Ironwood Glenn, Dededo
    632-2092  
Guma Metgot - 169 Kayen Dulili, Ironwood Glenn, Dededo
Theodosia Sarmog PT I 632-2114  
Jonathan Champaco PT I    
Raycia Charfauros PT I    
Anastasia Laigimatau PT I    
Cynthia Hetiback PT I    
  PT II    
Guma Kamia - 146 Kayon Gaogao, Ironwood Manor, Dededo
Young Adult Home   632-2093  
Amelita Topacio PT I    
Jonathan Champaco
PT I
   
Betty Ann Guzman PT I    
Ironwood Heights Ipao Rd.
GBHWC Unit 1102 Chalan Gagu 989-5405  
GBHWC Unit 2102 Chalan Gagu 989-5406  
GBHWC Unit 2107 Chalan Gagu 989-5407  
GBHWC Unit 3103 Chalan Gagu 989-5409  
       
Community Support Services
Marilyn Miral Acting CSS Supervisor 647-5432 350
    647-0347 274
  Fax 649-6152 331
  PC II 647-2042 219
Julie Laurente SW II 647-5431 349
Annette Santos SW II 647-5416 349
Julienne L. G. Martinez SW II 647-5416 349
Maryann Macasero SW II 647-5408 350
Mikaila San Nicolas SW II 647-5432 353
Sherileen Torres SW I 647-5409 351
Edward Patague SW II 647-5354 353
Christine Salas SW I 647-5334 351
Shirley Olkeriil SW III 647-5333 352
James Smits SW III 647-5410 219
Dina Fegurgur SW III 647-2045 325
    647-5406 348
Klein Mallare SW II 647-5334 352
Suzann Mafnas SW II 647-5334 351
Joseph Pablo PT I 647-5474 345
Jerry Sablan PC II 647-5337 333
Juanita Domingo-Castro CPA I 647-5337 333
Jean Quitugua CPA I 647-5337 333
Dolores SanNicolas PT II 647-5406  
Dorothy Parker CPA I 647-5406 348
Mark Almandes PT II 647-5474 345
Jeffrey Muna PT II 647-5474 345
Julie Cruz PTI 647-5406 348
 
Odilia Jaime (Detailed to Patient Affairs ) PT I   282
      286
       
Drug & Alcohol Treatment -  Ste. 105F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
Athena R. Duenas Substance Abuse Program Supervisor 475-5443  
Jennifer Faasuamalie Wrd Proc 475-5438/40  
  Fax 477-7782  
Theresa Dante PT II 475-5450  
Tracy C. Quitugua CDTS III 475-5441  
ValerieJean Mansapit CDTS II 475-5446  
Regis Reyes CSAC / ICADC 475-5451  
Raymond Sanz CSAC II 475-5451  
Sam Choffat PT I 475-5448  
Mahmoud El Sayeh PT I 475-5447  
Thomas Talavera PT I    
Julio Gomez CDTS I 475-5439  
Rodrigo Herradura PT I 475-5449  
SBIRT Office SBIRT 635-7545  
Dean Toves Substance Abuse Counselor 475-5445  
Public Line   475-5444  
Prevention & Training / PEACE - Ste. 205F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
Linda Flynn Prevention & Training / PEACE Supervisor 477-9080  
Michelle Sasamoto PCIV 477-8863  
Deborah A. Duenas PCIII 477-9079  
Richard Richards PCI 477-2301  
    477-2303  
Sara Harrell PCIV 477-9081  
  PC II 477-9080  
  R & S 477-9082  
  RecTrpy 477-8861  
  PC III 477-8862  
Thomas J.Iglesias PC III 477-9083  
Audrey Benavente PC II 477-2305  
       
  Fax 477-9076  
 
Nursing Services Division
Nursing Services     Contact: 647-8837     Hours : 8-5pm
Leonora G. Urbano Psychiatric Nursing Administrator 647-8837 216
       
  Fax 647-5444 AIU
Medication Clinic     Contact :  647-5345 / 5352          Hours : 8-6pm
Jeremy Lloyd-Taitano Nurse III 647-5352 275
Luz Leones LPN II 647-5345 277
Exam Room Fax 647-5403 275
       
PCONS /COT
Kristine Pedrajas Nurse II  647-5411 279
Miriam Carino LPN I
647-5411  
279
       
       
AIU/CIU Nurses       Intake/ Emergency      Contact :  647-8844           HOURS : 24 Hours
AIU - Adult Intake Unit   647-5417/43 AIU
CIU - Children Intake Unit   647-8844/90 CIU
Nurses      
Rosemin Sogo-An Nurse III    
Corazon Madriaga Nurse I    
Baby Julia Martin Nurse I    
Angeli Torres Nurse I    
Ruth Pablo Nurse II    
Richard Gatdula Nurse I    
Rosita Adamos Nurse I    
Arleen Dela Cruz Nurse I    
Marcelino Dela Pena Nurse I    
  Nurse I    
Rex Cezar Enriquez Nurse I    
Psychiatric Technicians
Maria (Louie) Tovillo PT II    
Jason Topacio PT II    
Rose Gomez PT II    
Jayne Petree PT II    
Manny Puno PT II    
Elizabeth Valencia PT II    
Mary Jane M. Aspiras PT II    
Naomi Mangubat PT II    
  PT II    
Chris Legaspi PT I    
Jan Mabini PT II    
Jennifer Toledo PT II    
Dalisay Sucgang PT II    
  PT II    
Hernesto Regalado PT I    
  PT I    
Jess Yao PT I    
Marc Israel Fortes PT I    
Healing Hearts - 215 Father Duenas Dr., Tamuning
Maria Teresa Aguon Pgm Mgr 647-5423  
Candida Lapid CPA II 647-5351  
Dr. Ellen Bez Consultant 647-5414  
Ann Paro Rios Nurse I 647-5424  
Valerie Cepeda SW III 647-5339  
Clarissa F. Maniebo SW III 647-5412  
  Fax 647-5414  
       
 
Guma Mami Inc.
I Hinanao-ta - 105 Hibiscus St., Mangilao
 Hinanao-ta   969-1505  
Mary Clare Home - 115 Hibiscus St., Mangilao
Mary Clare Home   989-1505  
 
Latte Treatment
TGH - 308 Father Duenas Dr., Tamuning
Latte Treatment   647-5390  
Rays of Hope - 168 Tun Josen Emetian St., Tamuning
Latte Treatment   646-5023  
 
Catholic Social Service
Karidat  Tumon A - 130 A Estralita St., Tumon Heights
Karidat  Tumon A    646-4005  
Karidat  Mangilao A - 308 Mamis St., Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao A   734-4196  
Karidat  Mangilao B - 199F Baryan Heights Latte Heights, Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao B   633-1882  
Karidat  Mangilao B - 199F Baryan Heights Latte Heights, Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao C   633-1883  
Community Habilitation Program- Mongmong
Lou Bitanga   472-8598  
RESPITE Care - Barrigada Heights
    635-1408  
 
Oasis Empowerment Center
Sagan Mami - 396 West O'Brien Dr., Hagatna
Delores Taijeron PM 989-4609  
    646-4601  
  Fax 472-0217  

 
Contact