GBHWC Directory

Director's Office
Rey M. Vega Director 647-1946 128
Benny A. Pinaula Deputy Director 647-1902 124
Michelle Sasamoto Program Coordinator IV 647-5407 115
Lorraine Solang Secretary 647-1901 122
Julie Sanchez Messenger 647-1901 122
Alfred Garrido Safety/GrdSup 647-5332 261
  Fax 649-6948 122
Published Line Information 647-5330 122
  Conference Room 647-1903 127
Regulatory Affairs/QA
Cydsel Toledo QI Coordinator 647-
5323
123
Areail K. Sablan                           Secretary II 647-2039 123
Financial
Debbie Paulino
Administrative Officer
647-5302
119
   
Rose Osawa Administrative Assistant 647-5326
 
  117
Katrina Messer Administrative Assistant 647-5420     117
Jesse Garrido Administrative Assistant
647-5311
 
    117
Clarice Peredo Administrative Assistant 647-5448      117
Toni Cortez PT II 647-5449      117
  Fax 647-5402      117
Personnel
MaeLei Sampson Administrative Assistant    (Detailed To Human Resources) 647-5335 114
Emily Pangelinan PC III 647-5448 117
MIS/IT
Joseph Baza Computer System Analyst II 647-5331 112
Fred Borja Computer System Analyst I 647-5324 113B
Patient Affairs
Marilyn Aflague Admiistrative Services Officer 647-5395/96 205
Cristina Marquez Pharmacy Technician  647-0347 274
vacant Contract Biller 647-5394 205
Facility Operations
Edward Palacios PC III 647-5315 120
Joe Bejado Maint Spec 647-5340 104
Frank Mafnas HK Supervisor 647-5340 103
Vincent Cruz, Jr. Maint Worker 647-5340 104
  Hsekeeper 647-5340 104
  Hsekeeper 647-5340 104
Jimmy Mantanona Maint Spec 647-5340 104
Security Guards -  Cellular Mobile : 888-9751
Allan Ignacio Guard  647-5341 222
Frederico Dela Cruz Guard 647-5341 222
Sabine Chargualaf Guard 647-5341 222
Jose Saralu Guard 647-5341 222
Jimmy Manibusan Guard 647-5341 222
Sonnie Santos Guard 647-5341 222
Timothy Burrell Guard 647-5341 222
Professional Support - Psychiatrist
Dr. Ariel Ismael Medical Director 647-5457 271
Dr. Ione De Jesus Psychiatrist 647-5735 270
Dr. Renato Gahol Psychiatrist 647-5413 268
Dr. Victor M. Perez Psychiatrist 647-0297 269
Psychologists
Dr. Mary Fegurgur Psychologist 647-5451 335
Dr. Rita Sharma Psychologist 647-2069 335
Dr. Eunice Perez Psychologist 647-2068 335
  Psychologist 647-2061 335
  Psychologist 647-2070 335
Training / Education
Ignacio Guerrero, Jr. Training Officer 647-5470 110
Richard Richards PC I / ADA Coordinator (Tamuning Branch) 647-5471 110
  Detailed to Prevention and Training Office ( Hagatna Branch) 477-2301 STE.205F
Conference Calling Conf Call 647-5478 110

Child-Adolescent Services Division
I' Famagu-on'ta - Ste. 109F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
Annie Unpingco Administrator 477-5349  
    300-4081  
Vacant Secretary 477-5338  
    300-4083  
  Fax 477-5330  
Dina Fegurgur SW III 300-4061  
Jane Moore SW III 300-4062  
Junazon Hautea SW III 300-4065  
Amy S. Santos SW III 300-4079  
Jennifer Lujan Cruz SW III 300-4067  
Lynnette M. Arriola PSW II 300-4069  
Sarah Hunt SW II 300-4063  
Ovita Perez PSW II 300-4068  
Jesse Baleto PSW II 477-5334  
Helen Onedera Care Coor 477-4066  
Josealyn Eria Care Coor 477-8850  
Elisa Duenas Care Coor 300-4060  
Consuelo D. Rabara Care Coor 300-4064  
Carolyne Zieber Care Coor 300-4080  
  Data Admin Clerk 300-4078  
Mary Jean Borja KeyFamCoor 300-4070  
Julyne Manglona KeyFamCoor 300-4071  
Esther Figir Youth Coor. 300-4077  
Davy Welle KeyFamCoor 300-4072  
J&G Phones 477-1050 477-8847-51  
Guam System of Care (ICareGuam)
Carissa Pangelinan Proj. Director 300-8371  
Charlene Cruz Proj Spec 300-8370  
Rowena Morada CLC Coor 300-8369  
Nia Serneo Soc. Marketer 300-8369  
Jesse Libby Data Admin Clerk 300-8368  
Jenny Lou Quichocho Peer Spec 300-4073  
Josephine Santos Peer Spec 300-4076  
Peter Pocaigue Peer Spec 300-4075  
  Youth Coordinator 300-4074  
Serenity Home - 15B S. Luisa Carlos Heights, Upper Tumon
Serenity Home Telephone Number   649-0682  
Johnny Naputi PT II    
Stacy Ann Sosef PT II    
  PT I    
Frank Salas PT I    
Kristio Torres PT II    
Stephanie Aguon PT I    
Rolinda Martinez PT I    
Lynette J Valdez PT I    
  PT I    
Thomas Talavera PT I    

Clinical Services Division
Yvette Nicole McDonald PT I 647-5440 203
Derick Finona CPA II 647-5325 203
Interns   647-5475 328
Multi-Purpose Room   647-2041 209
CSDRECEP Fax 647-0250 203
Medical Records
Jesse McDaniel Med Clerk 647-5343 266
Eleanor Tevid CPA I 647-5344 266
Gary Famisaran
 
  QAPI Coordinator
647-5422 266
  Fax 647-0191 266
Adult Counseling
Sylvia Quinata Acting AC Suprv 647-5733 330
  Adult Counselor 647-1112 333
  Adult Counselor 647-1112 333
Tony Cruz Adult Counselor 647-1112 333
Bernadette Mathews Adult Counselor 647-5447 331
Frances Munoz Adult Counselor 647-1112 333
  Adult Counselor 647-5447 331
Rethelje Diaz Adult Counselor 647-5447 331
Beverly Alave DelosReyes Adult Counselor 647-5447 331
Andrea Ada Adult Counselor 647-1112 330
Terilynn Francisco Adult Counselor 647-1112 333
Jason Taitano Adult Counselor 647-5447 331
      333
Residential Recovery Program (RRP) Homes
Shermalin Pineda RRP Manager 647-2047 325
Barsen Adelbai Project Manager 647-2045 325
    647-2045 325
Arianna Blas Naputi PT II 647-2045 325
Guma Asusena - 110 SE Msg. Jose Leon Guerrero St., Asan
Asan   473-2606 / 473-2607  
Albert Naich PT II    
Benjie Espanol PT I    
May Aquino PT I    
Michaela Farek PT II    
Jacqueline Garcia PT I    
Genevey Kloulubak PT I    
Anastasia Laigimatau PT I    
  PT I    
Melinda Okichy
PT I
   
Cynthia Hetiback
PT I
   
Nanette Flores PT I    
Raycia M. Charfauros PTI    
Travis T. Santos PTI    
Jeannie T. Gaag
PT I
   
Guma Hinemlo 147 N. Granada Ct., Liguan Terrace, Dededo
    637-1443 / 637-1444  
Gloria Taylor Edangal PT I    
Lorenda Edwards PT I    
Emma Salcedo PT I    
Theodosia Sarmog PT II    
Charles Bautista PT II    
Denis Rivera PT I    
Christyann Byrd
PT I
   
Manolo Cordero
PT II
   
Guma Pahong - 112 Chalan Pahong, Ironwood Manor, Dededo
Young Adult Home   632-2095  
Betty Ann Guzman PT I    
Benjamin Bustos, Jr. PT I    
Marianne Chiong PT I    
Louie Edusada PT II    
Josephine Rosario PT I    
Violeta Garcia PT II    
Christian J.M.Morante PT II    
Ann Santos PT I    
April Yumol PT I    
Elvis McCallister
PT II
   
Stephanie Pelena Ybarzabal PT I    
  PT II    
Guma Ifit - 158 Kayen Totot, Ironwood Glenn, Dededo
    632-2092  
Guma Metgot - 169 Kayen Dulili, Ironwood Glenn, Dededo
    632-2114  
Guma Kamia - 146 Kayon Gaogao, Ironwood Manor, Dededo
Young Adult Home   632-2093  
Rodel Ybarzabal PT II    
Amelita Topacio PT I    
Jonathan Champaco
PT I
   
Angilie De Alba PT I    
Ironwood Heights Ipao Rd.
GBHWC Unit 1102 Chalan Gagu 989-5405  
GBHWC Unit 2102 Chalan Gagu 989-5406  
GBHWC Unit 2107 Chalan Gagu 989-5407  
GBHWC Unit 3103 Chalan Gagu 989-5409  
Community Support Services
Reina Sanchez CSS Supvr 647-5303 347
Marilyn Miral SW III 647-5432 350
Star Jelks Psych SW I 647-0347 274
  Fax 649-6152 331
Leah Rassier PC II 647-2042 219
Julie Laurente SW II 647-5431 349
Annette Santos SW II 647-5416 349
Julienne L. G. Martinez SW II 647-5416 349
Maryann Macasero SW II 647-5408 350
Gerard Sablan SW I 647-5401 353
Sherileen Torres SW I 647-5409 351
Edward Patague SW II 647-5354 353
Christine Salas SW I 647-5301 351
Belinda Garrido SW III 647-5333 352
James Smits SW III 647-5410 219
Patrick Cruz Comm SWEB PGM Aide 647-5406 348
Klein Mallare SW II 647-5334 352
Suzann Mafnas SW II 647-5301 351
Joseph Pablo PT I 647-5474 345
Emma Sioco PT II 647-5337 333
Juanita Domingo-Castro CPA I 647-5337 333
Jean Quitugua CPA I 647-5337 333
Delores San Nicolas PT II 647-5400 329
Dorothy Parker CPA I 647-5406 348
Mark Almandes PT II 647-5474 345
Jeffrey Muna PT II 647-5474 345
       
Day Treatment
Odilia Jaime PT I 647-5317 282
Lillian Martinez PT I 647-5317 282
  PT II 647-5317 282
vacant   647-5458 286
 
PT I
   
 
PT I
   
Drug & Alcohol Treatment -  Ste. 105F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
Athena R. Duenas D&A Supervisor 475-5443  
Jennifer Faasuamalie Wrd Proc 475-5438/40  
  Fax 477-7782  
Theresa Dante PT II 475-5450  
Tracy C. Quitugua CDTS II 475-5441  
Nancy Swamy CDTS I 475-5446  
Regis Reyes CSAC / ICADC 475-5445  
Raymond Sanz CSAC II 475-5451  
Sam Choffat PT I 475-5448  
Mahmoud El Sayeh PT I 475-5447  
Mcellen A. Alfred Social Worker II 475-5439  
  DWC II 475-5445  
SBIRT Office SBIRT 635-7545  
       
Public Line   475-5444  
Prevention & Training / PEACE - Ste. 205F J&G Commercial Center, Hagatna
Linda Flynn P/T Supervisor 477-9081  
Deborah A. Duenas SPC 477-9079  
  SPC 477-9080  
  PCIII 477-8863  
Richard Richards PCI 477-2301  
Teri Lozada AO 477-2303  
  PC III 477-2304  
Tasha Tydingco SPC 477-9080  
  R & S 477-9082  
  RecTrpy 477-8861  
Remedios Malig PC III 477-8862  
Thomas J.Iglesias PC III 477-9083  
Gerry Lunod PC III 477-9083  
    477-2305  
  Fax 477-9076  

Nursing Services Division     Contact: 647-8837     Hours : 8-5pm
Jeremy Lloyd Nurse III 647-8837 216
Acting Nurse Administrator Nursing Supervisor    
  AA 647-5350 217
  Fax 647-5444 AIU
Medication Clinic     Contact :  647-5345 / 5352          Hours : 8-6pm
Miriam Carino LPN I 647-5352 275
Luz Leones LPN II 647-5345 277
Exam Room Fax 647-5403 275
      274
  PT II 647-5352 275
       
PCONS /COT
  Nurse III 647-5411 279
Kristine Pedrajas Nurse II 647-5411 279
       
AIU/CIU Nurses       Intake/ Emergency      Contact :  647-8844           HOURS : 24 Hours
AIU - Adult Intake Unit   647-5417/43 AIU
CIU - Children Intake Unit   647-8844/90 CIU
Rosemin Sogo-An Nurse III    
Corazon Madriaga Nurse    
Baby Julia Martin Nurse    
Angeli Torres Nurse    
Ruth Pablo Nurse    
Richard Gatdula Nurse    
Rosita Estrellado Nurse    
Arleen Dela Cruz Nurse    
Marcelino Dela Pena Nurse I    
       
Psychiatric Technicians
Maria Tovillo PT II    
Jason Topacio PT I    
Rose Gomez PT II    
Jayne Petree PT II    
Manny Puno PT II    
Elizabeth Valencia PT II    
Mary Jane Maizano PT II    
Naomi Mangubat PT II    
Marie Tenorio PT II    
Chris Legaspi PT I    
Jan Mabini PT II    
Jennifer Toledo PT I    
Dalisay Sucgang PT II    
Marie Tenorio PT II    
Hernesto Regalado PT I    
Kelly Ato PT I    
Jess Yao PT I    
Healing Hearts - 215 Father Duenas Dr., Tamuning
Maria Teresa Aguon Pgm Mgr 647-5423  
Candida Lapid CPA II 647-5351  
Dr. Ellen Bez Consultant 647-5414  
AnnParo Rios Nurse I 647-5424  
Valerie Cepeda SW II 647-5339  
Clarissa F. Maniebo SW III 647-5412  
  Fax 647-5414  
       

Guma Mami Inc.
I Hinanao-ta - 105 Hibiscus St., Mangilao
 Hinanao-ta   969-1505  
Mary Clare Home - 115 Hibiscus St., Mangilao
Mary Clare Home   989-1505  

Latte Treatment
TGH - 308 Father Duenas Dr., Tamuning
Latte Treatment   647-5390  
Rays of Hope - 168 Tun Josen Emetian St., Tamuning
Latte Treatment   646-5023  

Catholic Social Service
Karidat  Tumon A - 130 A Estralita St., Tumon Heights
Karidat  Tumon A    646-4005  
Karidat  Mangilao A - 308 Mamis St., Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao A   734-4196  
Karidat  Mangilao B - 199F Baryan Heights Latte Heights, Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao B   633-1882  
Karidat  Mangilao B - 199F Baryan Heights Latte Heights, Mangilao
Karidat Mangilao C   633-1883  
Community Habilitation Program- Mongmong
Lou Bitanga   472-8598  
RESPITE Care - Barrigada Heights
    635-1408  

Oasis Empowerment Center
Sagan Mami - 396 West O'Brien Dr., Hagatna
Delores Taijeron PM 989-4609  
Holly Rustick   646-4601  
  Fax 472-0217  


Contact